Advertisment

Sport

18 July, 2022

Mareeba Rodeo results

A compiled list of the Mareeba Rodeo Results


Mareeba Rodeo results - feature photo

BAREBACK Jayden Lane 75pts, Tom Phibbs 75, Ryan Livingstone 70, Reid Chong 66 

OPEN BULLRIDE Cameron Southern 80pts, Trefor Sproule 76, Michael Smith 75, Lane Hanush 74, Ryan Livingstone 73, Eli Bee 72 

JUNIOR BULLRIDE Travis Koolatah 67pts, Dallon Finch 66, Ky Borghero 64, Brayden Spina 59, Corey Mitchell 58, Nash Mellers 56 

NOVICE BULLRIDE Leith Malone 69pts, Ky Borghero 67, Luke Smith 62, Patrick Hart 61, Cody Hotston 54, Hayden Schmidt 50 

MINI BULLRIDE Shane Dyer 68pts, Josh Snell 64, Riley Schmidt 60, Caleb Sheahan 56, Beau Easton 51, Azroum Lucas 49 

SADDLE BRONC Cameron Southern 74pts, Jayden Blacker 73, Clayton Braden 72, Robert Berryman 68, Jack Campbell 61, Stuart Berryman 59 

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC Stuart Berryman 70pts, Jack Campbell 65, Charlie Head 57 

STEER WRESTLING Jesse Glass 3.975 seconds, Ryley Gibb 4.455, Jace Land 4.885, Braydon Wellby 5.56, Luke Ford 6.865, Daley Tilse 8.34, Cody Berriman 9 . 5 4 5 , Mark Gibb 14.585, Luke Holmes 15.87, Jake Deudney 16.305, Tate Van Wel 23.3 

JUNIOR STEER RIDE 11-U14 1 Beau Easton, 1 Ian Lamont, 1 Grant Henry Martin, 4 Josh Snell, 5 Caleb Sheahan 

JUNIOR STEER RIDE 8-U11 Kieren Wade Martin 

BREAKAWAY ROPING Anna Crisp 2.665 seconds, Joebie Mcphee 2.695, Jemma Dowling 3.18, Lorraine Wellby 3.49, Michelle Bush 3.65, Kylie Coates 4.4 

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING Lachlan Wellby 3.915 seconds, Dallon Finch 5.205, Kasey Swift 6.14, Rope Mcphee 13.215 

LADIES BARREL RACING Tylen Gibb 18.282 seconds, Kelly Shephard 18.317, Cheryl Young 18.592, Shaye Land 18.748, Michelle Bush 18.778, Jaemi-Lee Krause 18.824, Kylie Coates 18.852, Kaili Braden 18.854, Kasey Swift 18.898, Kellie Logan 18.975, Jordan Cashion 19.001 

JUNIOR BARREL 11-U14 Shayla Jerome 19.021 seconds, Ellie- Jo Tuckey 19.566, Levi Ward 19.749, Ricki Sivyer 19.843, Amber Haling 20.135, Jemma Swift 20.371, Seinna Miller 20.496, Sophie Hughes 20.61, Allie Bartolini 20.88, Bonnie Milgate 23.118, Grant Henry Martin 23.297, Mia Bass 27.201 

JUNIOR BARREL 14-U18 Skyla Wicks 18.919 seconds, Georgia Simpson 19.189, Kasey Swift 19.276, Olivia Priester 19.289, Lachlan Wellby 19.304, Hayley Woodhouse 19.427, Dallon Finch 19.831, Madeline Grosvenor 20.028, Lily Hobbs 20.451, Jenna Poole 20.82, Reese Marshall 22.487, Makayla Jae Bass 22.791, Talani Stephens 25.743, Kayla Keary 28.698 

JUNIOR BARREL U11 Tayla Furber 19.668 seconds, Franki Ward 19.771, Kayla Smith 20.711, Baillie Cordingley 22.506, Kenzi Murdoch 23.715, Levi Murray 23.846, Millie Bartolini 24.938, Indi Potter 27.123, Ayla Fichera 28.134, Mackenna Terry 28.543, Finlee Murray 29.265, Billie Lahtinen 31.92 

BARREL RACE U8 Weston Hilditch 22.204 seconds, Scout Murray 43.407, Chase Bartolini 44.125, Delta Cordingley 50.366 

LADIES STEER UNDECORATING 1 Robyn McKellar, 2 Jemma Dowling, 3 Emma Thompson, 4 Jolene Kallus, 5 Erin Williams 

ROPE AND TIE Tylen Gibb 18.282 seconds, Kelly Shephard 18.317, Cheryl Young 18.592, Shaye Land 18.748, Michelle Bush 18.778, Jaemi-Lee Krause 18.824, Kylie Coates 18.852, Kaili Braden 18.854, Kasey Swift 18.898, Kellie Logan 18.975, Jordan Cashion 19.001 

TEAM ROPING 1 Lee Liaver (competitor) Daley Tilse (partner), 2 Cameron Parkinson (competitor) Troy Lomax (partner), 3 Campbell Hodson (competitor) Chris Hodson (partner), 4 Ryley Gibb (competitor) Lee Liaver (partner), 5 Rope McPhee (competitor) Jackson Dickson (partner).

Advertisment

Most Popular